Waec Timetable

WAEC Timetable For May/June 2023 Is Out

WAEC Timetable For May/June 2023 Is Out My rating: 5 out of 5

The West Africa Examination Council, WAEC Timetable for the 2023/2024 May/June session has been released and published online.

Latest information reaching our news desk today, is that the managing director of the WAEC has released the timetable for its forthcoming examination, for the 2023/2024 academic session.

2023 WAEC Timetable For May/June

2023 WAEC TIMETABLE.

We hope that you can now use this 2023 waec timetable and know how to schedule your time round the clock.

DATE PAPER CODE SUBJECT PAPER DURATION TIME(GMT)
Monday, 8th SC7023 Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session 1hr 09:30 am. – 10:30 am
May, 2023 SC7033 Home Management 3 (Practical) Planning Session 1hr 11:00 am. – 12:00 noon.
Tuesday, 9th SC6093 Woodwork 3 (Practical) 3hrs 09:30 am. – 12:30 pm. (1st Set)
May, 2023 SC6093 Woodwork 3 (Practical) 3hrs 1:00 pm. – 4:00 pm. (2nd Set)
Wednesday, 10th SC6182 Computer Studies 2 (Essay)** 1hr 09:30 am. – 10:30 am.
May, 2023 SC6181 Computer Studies 1 (Objective)** 1hr 10:30 am. – 11:30 am.
Thursday, 11th SC6073 Metalwork 3 (Practical) 3hrs 10mins 09:30 am. – 12:40 pm. (1st Set)
May, 2023 SC6073 Metalwork 3 (Practical) 3hrs10mins 1:00 pm. – 4:10 pm. (2nd Set)
Friday, 12th May, 2023 SC4012 Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay) 2hrs 30mins 09:30 am. – 12:00 noon.
SC4011 Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective) 1hr 30mins 3:00 pm. – 4:30 pm.
Monday, 15th SC3013 Arabic 3 (Oral) 15mins Date and time for each paper will be
May, 2023 To Friday, 9th June , 2023 SC3043

SC5113/A SC7013 SC7023

French 3 (Oral)

Physical Education 3(Performance Test) Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical) Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)

40mins

2hrs

2hrs 30mins 3hrs

arranged by the Council.
  SC7033 Home Management 3 (Practical) 3hrs  
  SC7054 Music 3B (Performance Test) 30mins  
  SC5083 Health Education /Health Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 1hr 45mins 09:30 am. – 11:15 am.
  SC6012 Applied Electricity 2 (Essay) 1hr 12:00 noon. – 1:00 pm.
Monday, 15th May, 2023 SC6011 Applied Electricity 1 (Objective) 1hr 1:00 pm. – 2:00 pm.
SC6142

SC6141

Basic Electricity 2 (Essay) **

Basic Electricity 1 (Objective) **

1hr

1hr

12:00 noon. – 1:00 pm.

1:00 pm. – 2:00 pm.

  SC3012 Arabic 2 (Essay) 2hrs 2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.
  SC3011 Arabic 1 (Objective) 50mins 4:00 pm. – 4:50 pm.
  SC5043/A Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 2hrs 09:30 am. – 11:30 am. (1st Set)
  SC5043/B Biology 3(Alternative B) (Alternative to Practical Work) ****/***** 2hrs 09:30 am. – 11:30 am.
  SC5043/A Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 2hrs 12:00 noon. – 2:00 pm. (2nd Set)
  SC3272 Hausa 2 (Essay)** 2hrs 2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.
Tuesday, 16th May, 2023 SC3271 Hausa 1 (Objective)** 1hr 4:00 pm. – 5:00 pm.
SC3282

SC3281

Igbo 2 (Essay)**

Igbo 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

1hr

2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.

4:00 pm. – 5:00 pm.

  SC3292 Yoruba 2 (Essay)** 2hrs 2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.
  SC3291 Yoruba 1 (Objective)** 1hr 4:00 pm. – 5:00 pm.
  SC3302 Edo 2 (Essay)** 2hrs 2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.
  SC3301 Edo 1 (Objective)** 1hr 4:00 pm. – 5:00 pm.

 

  SC3312

SC3311

Efik 2 (Essay)**

Efik 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

1hr

2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.

4:00 pm. – 5:00 pm.

SC3322

SC3321

Ibibio 2 (Essay)**

Ibibio 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

1hr

2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.

4:00 pm. – 5:00 pm.

 

Wednesday, 17th May, 2023

SC3022

SC3021

English Language 2(Essay)

English Language 1 (Objective)

2hrs

1hr

09:30 am. – 11:30 am.

11:30 am. – 12:30 pm.

SC3023/B English Language 3 (Test of Orals) ** /**** 45mins 2:00 pm. – 2:45 pm
 

 

Thursday, 18th May, 2023

SC5053/A

SC5053/A

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)

2hrs

2hrs

09:30 am. – 11:30 am. (1st Set)

12:00 noon. – 2:00 pm. (2nd Set)

SC5053/D Chemistry 3(Alternative D) (Alternative to Practical Work) ****/***** 1hr 30mins 09:30 am. – 11:00 am.
SC6042

SC6041

Building Construction 2 (Essay)

Building Construction 1 (Objective)

1hr

45mins

12:00 noon. – 1:00 pm.

1:00 pm. – 1:45 pm.

SC5022

SC5021

Agricultural Science 2 (Essay)

Agricultural Science 1 (Objective)

2hrs 10mins

50mins

2:00 pm. – 4:10 pm.

4:10 pm. – 5:00 pm.

 

Friday, 19th May, 2023

SC2102

SC2101

Literature-In-English 2 (Prose)

Literature-In-English 1 (Objective)

1hr 15mins

1hr

09:30 am. – 10:45 am.

10:45 am. – 11:45 am.

SC7012

SC7011

Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay)

Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective)

1hrs 30mins

1hr

2:00 pm. – 3:30 pm.

3:30 pm. – 4:30 pm.

Monday, 22rd May, 2023 SC6083 Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing) 2hrs 45mins 09:30 am. – 12:15 pm.
SC7022

SC7021

Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay)

Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective)

1hr 15mins

1hr

2:00 pm. – 3:15 pm.

3:15 pm. – 4:15 pm.

 

Tuesday, 23rd May, 2023

SC1042

SC1041

Financial Accounting 2 (Essay)

Financial Accounting 1 (Objective)

2hrs 30mins

1hr

09:30 am. – 12:00 noon.

12:00 noon. – 1:00 pm.

SC5122

SC5121

Physics 2 (Essay)

Physics 1 (Objective)

1hr 30mins

1hr 15mins

2:00 pm. – 3:30 pm.

3:30 pm. – 4:45 pm.

 

Wednesday, 24th May, 2023

SC5052

SC5051

Chemistry 2 (Essay)

Chemistry 1 (Objective)

2hrs

1hr

09:30 am. – 11:30 am.

11:30 am. – 12:30 pm.

SC1032

SC1031

Commerce 2 (Essay)

Commerce 1 (Objective)

2hrs

50mins

2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.

4:00 pm. – 4:50 pm.

Thursday, 25th

May, 2023

SC2162

SC2161

Civic Education 2 (Essay)**

Civic Education 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

1hr

09:30 am. – 11:30 am.

11:30 am. – 12:30 pm.

 

 

Friday, 26th May, 2023

SC7053 Music 3A (Aural) 45mins 09:30 am. – 10:15 am.
SC5023/A

SC5023/A

Agricultural Science 3 (Practical)

Agricultural Science 3 (Practical)

1hr 30mins

1hr 30mins

09:30 am. – 11:00 am. (1st Set)

11:30 am. – 1:00 pm. (2nd Set)

SC5023/B Agricultural Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)***** 1hr 30mins 09:30 am. – 11:00 am.
SC2103 Literature-In-English 3(Drama & Poetry) 2hrs 30mins 3:00 pm. – 5:30 pm.
 

Tuesday, 30th May, 2023

SC5123/A

SC5123/A

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)

2hrs 45mins

2hrs 45mins

09:30 am. – 12:15 pm. (1st Set)

12:45 pm. – 3:30 pm. (2nd Set)

SC6043 Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay) 2hrs 30mins 12:45 pm. – 3:15 pm.
SC2072

SC2071

History 2 (Essay)

History 1 (Objective)

2hrs

1hr

2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.

4:00 pm. – 5:00 pm.

Wednesday, 31st May, 2023 SC5123/B

SC5123/B

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)

2hrs 45mins

2hrs 45mins

09:30 am. – 12:15 pm. (1st Set)

12:40 pm. – 3:25 pm. (2ndSet)

SC5123/D Physics 3 Alternative D (Alternative to Practical Work) ****/***** 2hrs 45mins 09:30 am. – 12:15 pm.

 

  SC6183 SC6183 Computer Studies 3 (Practical)**

Computer Studies 3 (Practical)**

2hrs

2hrs

09:30 am. – 11:30 am. (1st Set)

12:00 noon. – 2:00 pm. (2ndSet)

 
 

Thursday, 1st June, 2023

SC4022 SC4021 General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay) General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective) 2hrs 30mins 1hr 30mins 09:30 am. – 12:00 noon.

3:00 pm. – 4:30 pm.

Friday, 2nd June, 2023 SC2042 SC2041 Geography 2 (Essay) Geography 1(Objective) 2hrs 1hr 09:30 am. – 11:30 am.

11:30 am. – 12:30 pm.

 
SC2043 Geography 3(Practical and Physical Geography) 1hr 50mins 3:00 pm. – 4:50 pm.  
Monday, 5th June, 2023 SC6013 SC6013 Applied Electricity 3 (Practical)

Applied Electricity 3 (Practical)

3hrs 3hrs 09:30 am. – 12:30 pm. (1st Set) 1:00 pm. – 4:00 pm. (2nd Set)  
SC6143 SC6143 Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) **

Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) **

3hrs 3hrs 09:30 am. – 12:30 pm. (1st Set) 1:00 pm. – 4:00 pm. (2nd Set)
SC7063 Visual Art 3A (Drawing) 3hrs 2:00 pm. – 5:00 pm.
Tuesday, 6th June, 2023 SC2032 SC2031 Economics 2 (Essay)

Economics 1 (Objective)

2hrs 1hr 09:30 am. – 11:30 am.

11:30 am. – 12:30 pm.

Wednesday, 7th June, 2023 SC5042

SC5041

Biology 2 (Essay)

Biology 1 (Objective)

1hr 40mins

50mins

09:30 am. – 11:10 am.

11:10 am. – 12:00 noon.

SC6072

SC6071

Metalwork 2 (Essay)

Metalwork 1 (Objective)

1hr 30mins

1hr

3:00 pm. – 4:30 pm.

4:30 pm. – 5:30 pm

Thursday, 8th June, 2023 SC2052

SC2051

Government 2 (Essay)

Government 1 (Objective)

2hrs

1hr

09:30 am. – 11:30 am.

11:30 am. – 12:30 pm.

SC6052

SC6051

Electronics 2 (Essay)

Electronics 1 (Objective)

1hr

1hr

09:30 am. – 10:30 am.

10:30 am. – 11:30 am.

SC6152 SC6151 Basic Electronics 2 (Essay) ** Basic Electronics 1 (Objective) ** 1hr 1hr 09:30 am. – 10:30 am.

10:30 am. – 11:30 am.

Friday, 9th June, 2023 SC2022

SC2021

Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay)

Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective)

2hrs

1hr

09:30 am. – 11:30 am.

11:30 am. – 12:30 pm.

SC2082

SC2081

Islamic Studies 2 (Essay)

Islamic Studies 1 (Objective)

2hrs

50mins

09:30 am. – 11:30 am.

11:30 am. – 12:20 pm.

Tuesday, 13th June, 2023 SC 5113/B Physical Education 3(Theory of Practice)***** 2hrs 09:30 am. – 11:30 am.
SC7062

SC7061

Visual Art 2 (Essay)

Visual Art 1 (Objective)

2hrs

50mins

09:30 am. – 11:30 am.

11:30 am. – 12:20 pm..

SC7052

SC7051

Music 2 (Essay)

Music 1 (Objective)

2hrs

1hr

2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.

4:00 pm. – 5:00 pm.

SC5112

SC5111

Physical Education 2 (Essay)

Physical Education 1 (Objective)

1hr 20mins

50mins

3:00 pm. – 4:20 pm.

4:20 pm. – 5:10 pm.

Wednesday, 14th June, 2023 SC3042

SC3041

French 2 (Essay)

French 1 (Objective)

1hr 15mins

1hr

09:30 am. – 10:45 am.

10:45 am. – 11:45 am.

SC6032

SC6031

Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay)

Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective)

1hr 30mins

1hr

2:00 pm. – 3:30 pm.

3:30 pm. – 4:30 pm.

Thursday, 15th June, 2023 SC6053

SC6053

Electronics 3 (Practical)

Electronics 3 (Practical)

3hrs

3hrs

09:30 am. – 12:30 pm. (1st Set)

1:00 pm. – 4:00 pm. (2nd Set)

SC6153

SC6153

Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) **

Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) **

3hrs

3hrs

09:30 am. – 12:30 pm. (1st Set)

1:00 pm. – 4:00 pm. (2nd Set)

SC7032

SC7031

Home Management 2 (Essay)

Home Management 1 (Objective)

1hr

1hr

2:00 pm. – 3:00 pm.

3:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.

 

 

 

Friday, 16th June, 2023 SC5082

SC5081

Health Education /Health Science 2 (Essay)

Health Education /Health Science 1 (Objective)

1hr 30mins

1hr

09:30 am. – 11:00 am.

11:00 am. – 12:00 noon.

SC6033

SC6033

Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical)

Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical)

2hrs

2hrs

09:30 am. – 11:30 am. (1st Set)

12:00 noon. – 2:00 pm. (2ndSet)

SC6082

SC6081

Technical Drawing 2 (Essay)

Technical Drawing 1 (Objective)

1hr 45mins

1hr

2:30 pm. – 4:15 pm.

4:15 pm. – 5:15 pm.

Monday, 19th June, 2023 SC5053/B SC5053/B Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) 2hrs 2hrs 09:30 am. – 11:30 am. (1st Set) 12:00 noon. – 2:00 pm. (2nd Set)
SC7064 Visual Art 3B (Creative Design) 3hrs 2:00 pm. – 5:00 pm.
Tuesday, 20th June, 2023 SC3023/A

SC3023/A

English Language 3 (Oral)***

English Language 3 (Oral)***

45mins

45mins

09:30 am. – 10:15 am. (1st Set)

10:20 am. – 11:05 am. (2nd Set)

SC5183 SC5183 Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)**

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)**

1hr 30mins

1hr 30mins

09:30 am. – 11:00 am. (1st Set)

11:30 am. – 1:00 pm. (2nd Set)

SC5193

SC5193

Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)**

Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)**

1hr 30mins

1hr 30mins

09:30 am. – 11:00 am. (1st Set)

11:30 am. – 1:00 pm.(2nd Set)

SC6283

SC6283

Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical)**

Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical)**

2hrs

2hrs

09:30 am. – 11:30 am. (1st Set)

12:00 noon. – 2:00 pm. (2nd Set)

SC6133

SC6133

Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical)**

Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical)**

2hrs 30mins

2hrs 30mins

09:30 am. – 12:00 noon. (1st Set)

12:30 pm. – 3:00 pm. (2nd Set)

SC6163 SC6163 Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical)** Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical)** 3hrs 3hrs 09:30 am. – 12:30 pm. (1st Set) 1:00 pm. – 4:00 pm. (2nd Set)
SC6203

SC6203

Furniture Making 3 (Practical)**

Furniture Making 3 (Practical)**

3hrs

3hrs

09:30 am. – 12:30 pm. (1st Set)

1:00 pm. – 4:00 pm. (2nd Set)

SC7213

SC7213

Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)**

Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)**

3hrs

3hrs

09:30 am. – 12:30 pm. (1st Set)

1:00 pm. – 4:00 pm. (2nd Set)

SC6303

SC6303

Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical)**

Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical)**

3hrs 10mins

3hrs 10mins

09:30 am. – 12:40 pm. (1st Set)

1:00 pm. – 4:10 pm. (2nd Set)

SC7203

SC7203

Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical)**

Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical)**

4hrs

4hrs

09:30 am. – 1:30 pm. (1st Set)

2:00 pm. – 6:00 pm. (2nd Set)

SC7183

SC7183

Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical)**

Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical)**

4hrs 30mins

4hrs 30mins

09:30 am. – 2:00 pm. (1st Set)

2:15 pm. – 6:45 pm. (2nd Set)

SC6092 SC6091 Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design) Woodwork 1 (Objective) 2hrs 20mins 40mins 2:00 pm. – 4:20 pm.

4:20 pm. – 5:00 pm.

Wednesday, 21st June, 2023 SC1102

SC1101

Data Processing 2 (Essay)**

Data Processing 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

1hr

09:30 am. – 11:30 am.

11:30 am. – 12:30 pm.

SC6123 Auto Electrical Works 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)** 1hr 15mins 09:30 am. – 10:45 am.
SC6282

SC6281

Radio, Television and Electronic Works 2 (Essay)**

Radio, Television and Electronic Works 1 (Objective)**

1hr

45mins

09:30 am. – 10:30 am.

10:30 am. – 11:15 am.

SC6302

SC6301

Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 2 (Essay)**

Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 1 (Objective)**

1hr 30mins

1hr

09:30 am. – 11:00 am.

11:00 am. – 12:00 noon.

SC7222

SC7221

Photography 2 (Essay)**

Photography 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

1hr

09:30 am. – 11:30 am.

11:30 am. – 12:30 pm.

SC6132

SC6131

Auto Mechanical Work 2 (Essay)**

Auto Mechanical Work 1 (Objective)**

2hrs 15mins

45mins

09:30 am. – 11:45 am.

11:45 am. – 12:30 pm.

SC6192

SC6191

Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 2 (Essay)**

Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 1 (Objective)**

2hrs 15mins

45mins

09:30 am. – 11:45 am.

11:45 am. – 12:30 pm.

SC6273

SC6273

Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical)**

Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical)**

1hr

1hr

09:30 am. – 10:30 am. (1st Set)

11:00 am. – 12:00 noon. (2nd Set)

 

  SC6263

SC6263

Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical)**

Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical)**

1hr 30mins

1hr 30mins

09:30 am. – 11:00 am. (1st Set)

11:30 am. – 1:00 pm. (2nd Set)

SC6103

SC6103

Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical)**

Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical)**

2hrs

2hrs

09:30 am. – 11:30 am. (1st Set)

12:00 noon. – 2:00 pm. (2nd Set)

SC6173

SC6173

Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical)**

Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical)**

2hrs

2hrs

09:30 am. – 11:30 am. (1st Set)

12:00 noon. – 2:00 pm. (2nd Set)

SC6293 SC6293 Upholstery 3 (Practical)**

Upholstery 3 (Practical)**

2hrs 2hrs 09:30 am. – 11:30 am. (1st Set) 12:00 noon. – 2:00 pm. (2nd Set)
SC6243

SC6243

Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical)**

Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical)**

2hrs

2hrs

09:30 am. – 11:30 am. (1st Set)

12:00 noon. – 2:00 pm. (2nd Set)

SC6113

SC6113

Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical)**

Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical)**

3hrs 10mins

3hrs 10mins

09:30 am. – 12:40 pm. (1st Set)

1:00 pm. – 4:10 pm. (2nd Set)

SC5192 SC5191 Fisheries (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)**

Fisheries (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

40mins

2:30 pm. – 4:30 pm.

4:30 pm. – 5:10 pm.

SC5182

SC5181

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)**

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

40mins

2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.

4:00 pm. – 4:40 pm.

SC1172

SC1171

Store Management 2 (Essay)**

Store Management 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

1hr

09:30 am. – 11:30 am.

11:30 am. – 12:30 pm.

SC1132 SC1131 Office Practice 2 (Essay)** Office Practice 1 (Objective)** 2hrs 10mins 1hr 2:00 pm. – 4:10 pm.

4:10 pm. – 5:10 pm.

SC7163 Catering Craft Practice 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) ** 40mins 09:30 am. – 10:10 am.
Thursday, 22nd June, 2023 SC7173 Cosmetology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) ** 1hr 09:30 am. – 10:30 am.
SC6212

SC6211

GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 2 (Essay)**

GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 1 (Objective)**

1hr 35mins

45mins

09:30 am. – 11:05 am.

11:05 am. – 11:50 am.

SC6252

SC6251

Mining 2 (Essay)**

Mining 1 (Objective)**

2hrs5mins

40mins

09:30 am. – 11:35 am.

11:35 am. – 12:15 pm.

SC1142

SC1141

Salesmanship 2 (Essay)**

Salesmanship 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

50mins

09:30 am. – 11:30 am.

11:30 am. – 12:20 pm.

SC7202

SC7201

Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 2 (Essay)**

Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

1hr

09:30 am. – 11:30 am.

11:30 am. – 12:30 pm.

SC7193 Garment Making 3(Alternative to Practical Work) ** 45mins 11:30 am. – 12:15 pm.
SC1122

SC1121

Marketing 2 (Essay)**

Marketing 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

50mins

09:30 am. – 11:30 am.

11:30 am. – 12:20 pm.

SC1092

SC1091

Bookkeeping 2 (Essay)**

Bookkeeping 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

50mins

09:30 am. – 11:30 am.

11:30 am. – 12:20 pm.

SC1162

SC1161

Store Keeping 2 (Essay)**

Store Keeping 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

50mins

09:30 am. – 11:30 am.

11:30 am. – 12:20 pm.

SC6122

SC6121

Auto Electrical Works 2 (Essay)**

Auto Electrical Works 1 (Objective)**

1hr

45mins

2:00 pm. – 3:00 pm.

3:00 pm. – 3:45 pm.

SC6292

SC6291

Upholstery 2 (Essay)**

Upholstery 1 (Objective)**

1hr

1hr

2:00 pm. – 3:00 pm.

3:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.

SC6102 SC6101 Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 2 (Essay)** Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 1 (Objective)** 1hr 30mins 1hr 2:00 pm. – 3:30 pm.

3:30 pm. – 4:30 pm.

SC6112

SC6111

Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 2 (Essay)**

Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 1 (Objective)**

1hr 30mins

1hr

2:00 pm. – 3:30 pm.

3:30 pm. – 4:30 pm.

SC1112 SC1111 Insurance 2 (Essay)**

Insurance 1 (Objective)**

2hrs 50mins 2:30 pm. – 4:30 pm.

4:30 pm. – 5:20 pm.

SC1152 Stenography 2(Essay)** 40mins 09:30 am. – 10:10 am.

 

  SC1151 Stenography 1(Objective)** 40mins 10:10 am. – 10:50 am.
Friday, 23rd June, 2023 SC7172

SC7171

Cosmetology 2 (Essay)**

Cosmetology 1 (Objective)**

1hr 20mins

40mins

09:30 am. – 10:50 am.

10:50 am. – 11:30 am.

SC6162

SC6161

Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 2 (Essay)**

Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 1 (Objective)**

1hr

45mins

09:30 am. – 10:30 am.

10:30 am. – 11:15 am.

SC7162

SC7161

Catering Craft Practice 2 (Essay)**

Catering Craft Practice 1 (Objective)**

50mins

40mins

09:30 am. – 10:20 am.

10:20 am. – 11:00 am.

SC6242 SC6241 Machine Woodworking 2 (Essay)** Machine Woodworking 1 (Objective)** 1hr 1hr 09:30 am. – 10:30 am.

10:30 am. – 11:30 am.

SC6262

SC6261

Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 2 (Essay)**

Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 1 (Objective)**

1hr

1hr

09:30 am. – 10:30 am.

10:30 am. – 11:30 am.

SC7223 Photography 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) ** 3hrs 09:30 am. – 12:30 pm.
SC6172

SC6171

Carpentry and Joinery 2 (Essay)**

Carpentry and Joinery 1 (Objective)**

1hr 30mins

45mins

09:30 am. – 11:00 am.

11:00 am. – 11:45 am.

SC6272

SC6271

Printing Craft Practice 2 (Essay)**

Printing Craft Practice 1 (Objective)**

1hr 30mins

45mins

09:30 am. – 11:00 am.

11:00 am. – 11:45 am.

SC2172

SC2171

Tourism 2 (Essay)**

Tourism 1 (Objective)**

1hr 50mins

40mins

09:30 am. – 11:20 am.

11:20 am. – 12:00 noon.

SC7192 SC7191 Garment Making 2 (Essay)**

Garment Making 1 (Objective)**

40mins

45mins

09:30 am. – 10:10 am.

10:10 am. – 10:55 am.

SC7212 SC7211 Painting and Decorating 2 (Essay)** Painting and Decorating 1 (Objective)** 2hrs 1hr 09:30 am. – 11:30 am.

11:30 am. – 12:30 pm.

SC7182

SC7181

Dyeing and Bleaching 2 (Essay)**

Dyeing and Bleaching 1 (Objective)**

1hr 40mins

45mins

09:30 am. – 11:10 am.

11:10 am. – 11:55 am.

SC6202

SC6201

Furniture Making 2 (Essay)**

Furniture Making 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

45mins

09:30 am. – 11:30 am.

11:30 am. – 12:15 pm.

SC1082

SC1081

Automobile Parts Merchandising 2 (Essay)**

Automobile Parts Merchandising 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

50mins

09:30 am. – 11:30 am.

11:30 am. – 12:20 pm.

SC1153 Stenography 3(Shorthand & Word Processing) ** 1hr 38mins 3:00 pm. – 4:38 pm.

Important Information about 2023 WAEC.

Time Difference Between Question Paper and Timetable: All candidates sitting for the 2023 WAEC examination should endeavour to follow the duration of the question paper if it differs from the above timetable.

Question Papers Given in Advance:

  • Visual Art 3:
  • Paper 3A: Instructions provided to schools two weeks before the exam.
  • Paper 3B: Question paper given to candidates two weeks before the exam.
  • Paper 3C: Projects executed within six months; submission period communicated by the Council.
  1. Block Laying, Bricklaying & Concrete Works 3 (Practical): Question paper given three days before the exam.
  2. Project Work Papers: Question papers for Painting & Decorating, Dyeing & Bleaching, and Leather Goods
  3. Manufacturing & Repair provided two weeks in advance; delivery date communicated through schools.
  4. Extra Time for Special Needs Candidates: Allowed one and a half times the time allotted to other candidates.

Who Can Use this WAEC Timetable?

The 2023 Waec timetable shared above is available to candidates from the following countries listed below:

  • Available to candidates in Nigeria only.
  • Available to candidates in Liberia only.
  • Available to candidates in Sierra Leone only.

Wishing all candidates the very BEST and don’t forget to share this information with your friends, using the share buttons below.

Thank You.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *